2007 AKA Convention
Show Results

Class 13 Epiplatys
Points Place Award Entry # Description Entered by
75 1 Epiplatys annulatus CI 91 Bill Dyer
75 2 Epiplatys infrafasciatus rathkei Bill Dyer
78 3 Epiplatys chaperi chaperi Angona Mike McNamee
76 4 Epiplatys ansorgii Massana ZGSL 00/2 Greg Simpson
76 5 Epiplatys olbrechtsi olbrechtsi Mt. Nimba Richard Pierce
79 3 6 Epiplatys huberi GJS 00/22 Douengui John Clairmont
77 7 Epiplatys dageti monroviae John Clairmont
88 1 8 Epiplatys lamottei John Clairmont
75 9 Epiplatys ansorgii Massana GJS 00/02 Gary Greenwood
75 10 Epiplatys annulatus Gary Greenwood
78 11 Epiplatys dageti monroviae Mike Cooper
75 14 Epiplatys sexfasciatus baroi Bidu Jack Heller
85 2 15 Epiplatys species Masana Jack Heller
78 16 Epiplatys lamottei Jack Heller
76 17 Epiplatys sexfasciatus sexfasciatus CI 2000 Bill Logue
75 18 Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus Biassang Bill Logue
75 19 Epiplatys dageti monroviae Manfred Schulz
75 20 Epiplatys annulatus Monrovia Mike McNamee
75 21 Epiplatys annulatus Monrovia Charles Harrison
0 22 Epiplatys annulatus Monrovia Charles Harrison
75 23 Epiplatys lamottei Koulé GRC 90/178 Charles Harrison
0 24 Epiplatys annulatus Hubert Wischmann
75 25 Epiplatys annulatus Kasewe Forest Heinz Ott
75 26 Epiplatys singa Kinshasa Heinz Ott
Class 14 All Other Varieties - Old World
0 1 Aphanius mento Kirikhan Tonnie Woeltjes
78 2 Aplocheilus dayi dayi Gold Bill Dyer
75 3 Procatopus aberrans Greg Schoenberg
75 4 Aplocheilus kirchmayeri P/03 Greg Simpson
75 5 Micropanchax luxophthalmus hannerzi Jim & Liz Hutchings
75 6 Micropanchax johnstoni Jeff McKee
0 7 VOID Paul Bricknell
76 8 Micropanchax rancureli Buz Allen
81 9 Micropanchax luxophthalmus hannerzi Buz Allen
85 10 Procatopus aberrans Mamfe Buz Allen
84 11 Hypsopanchax modestus Buz Allen
75 12 Aplocheilus lineatus Yellow Art Leuterman
75 13 Aplocheilus lineatus Yellow Art Leuterman
86 3 14 Procatopus similis Mundemba Monty Lehmann / Raye Anne
83 15 Procatopus similis Barombi MBO Cameroon Anthony Terceira
76 16 Micropanchax luxophthalmus hannerzi Anthony Terceira
75 17 Aplocheilus kirchmayeri Karl Doering
75 18 Pachypanchax species Patriciae Richard Pierce
88 2 G. Maier 19 Aplocheilus lineatus Manfred Schulz
79 20 Micropanchax kassenjiensis "Paraa North" Anita & Alf Persson
78 21 Pachypanchax sakaramyi Joffreville LM-94 Ray Van Veen
84 S.E.K. 22 Aphanius iberus Ray Van Veen
75 23 Micropanchax johnstoni Chobe River BW 03-1 Al Malinak
89 1 Res. BOS 24 Pachypanchax arnoulti Betsybowca drainage Ray Van Veen
80 25 Procatopus aberrans Gary Sutcliffe
75 26 Aphanius anatoliae anatoliae Aquarium Strain Andrea Kahnt
75 27 Aphanius persicus Lake Marhalu, Iran Andrea Kahnt
75 28 Valencia letourneuxi Pinios Andrea Kahnt
75 29 Aphanius baeticus Lebrija Heiko Karst
75 30 Aphanius baeticus Lebrija Heiko Karst
75 31 Aphanius mento AS Dave Koran
75 32 Pachypanchax playfairii Zanzibar Roberto Cazzulami
Class 15 Matched Breeding Pairs
78 1 Pachypanchax playfairii Bob Honeck
75 2 Aplocheilus kirchmayeri P-03 Doug Ebeling
75 3 Aphyosemion sp. Lobaye Sanford Binder
79 3 4 Aplocheilus kirchmayeri P-03 Doug Ebeling
0 5 Micropanchax johnstoni Jeff McKee
82 2 6 Aphyosemion ogoense PEG 95/18 John Clairmont
75 7 Cubanichthys pengelleyi Gary Greenwood
94 1 8 Aphyosemion coeleste Mounana John Metzger
75 9 Fundulopanchax amieti David Ramsey
75 10 Fundulopanchax oeseri David Ramsey
75 11 Aphyosemion louessense RPC 33 Bill Logue
75 12 Epiplatys annulatus group Hubert Wischmann

Classes: 1&2 3&4 5&6 7&8 9&10 11&12 13-15 16-18