2007 AKA Convention
Show Results

Class 3 South American Annuals
Points Place Award Entry # Description Entered by
79 1 Papiliolebias bitteri PYEH 06/11 Tonnie Woeltjes
78 2 Pterolebias bokermanni KCA 21/8 Ibaretta Tonnie Woeltjes
75 3 Simpsonichthys costai Jan Willem Hoetmer
75 4 Leptolebias aureoguttatus Iguape Jan Willem Hoetmer
75 5 Simpsonichthys constanciae Doug Ebeling
75 6 Rachovia pyropunctata Bachaquero BBL 01-02 Doug Ebeling
95 2 7 Maratecoara lacortei Fred Behrmann
93 8 Simpsonichthys antenori RDB Fred Behrmann
81 9 Nematolebias whitei aquarium strain Keith Cook
96 1 Kent 10 Austrolebias alexandri San Javier Keith Cook
77 11 Nematolebias whitei red John Clairmont
90 12 Simpsonichthys zonatus John Clairmont
90 13 Aphyolebias peruensis Gary Greenwood
86 14 Simpsonichthys rosaceus a/s Mike Cooper
75 15 Nematolebias whitei a/s Mike Cooper
83 16 Austrolebias nigripinnis Nancay Mike Cooper
93 17 Austrolebias alexandri San Javier Mike Cooper
81 18 Aphyolebias peruensis Gerhard Kallus
0 19 Nematolebias papilliferus Art Leuterman
76 20 Nematolebias papilliferus Art Leuterman
88 21 Simpsonichthys constanciae Phil Kukulski
94 3 22 Simpsonichthys flammeus Nova Roma Karl Doering
84 23 Gnatholebias zonatus Aupure Ken McKeighen
92 24 Simpsonichthys zonatus John Metzger
80 25 Nematolebias whitei Ray Van Veen
85 26 Simpsonichthys picturatus Ray Van Veen
82 27 Simpsonichthys bokermanni Ray Van Veen
86 28 Simpsonichthys auratus Ray Van Veen
Class 4 Nothobranchius
79 1 Nothobranchius taeniopygus Itigi TAN 03-8 Fred Behrmann
81 2 Nothobranchius korthausae Mafia Island TAN 02/5 Keith Cook
75 3 Nothobranchius rubripinnis Lisinjiri River TAN 97/27 Paul Christ / Lynn Larson
75 4 Nothobranchius rachovii Beira '98 Daniel Nielsen
75 5 Nothobranchius rachovii Beira '98 Daniel Nielsen
82 3 6 Nothobranchius foerschi Daniel Nielsen
77 7 Nothobranchius rubripinnis Mbezi River Daniel Nielsen
80 8 Nothobranchius palmquisti Ramisi ke 01/12 Mike Cooper
81 9 Nothobranchius taeniopygus Itigi TAN 03-8 Thomas Kean
84 2 10 Nothobranchius fuscotaeniatus Kitonga North Thomas Kean
91 1 Jubb 11 Nothobranchius rachovii MOZ 04/9 Quelimane John Metzger
75 12 Nothobranchius rubripinnis Mbezi River Daniel Nielsen
75 13 Nothobranchius kilomberoensis Ifakara TAN 95-4 Karl Doering
75 14 Nothobranchius steinforti Anita & Alf Persson
0 15 VOID Anita & Alf Persson
75 16 Nothobranchius guentheri Zanzibar Geiuseppe Amato
75 17 Nothobranchius korthausae Kinnugumkek Hubert Wischmann

Classes: 1&2 3&4 5&6 7&8 9&10 11&12 13-15 16-18