American Killifish Association
Convention 2008 Show Results
Entry # Species Entrant Points Place
Class 1: All Other New World
1 Cubanichthys pengelleyi Gary Greenwood 85 2
2 Fundulus cingulatus Elberta Ken Normandin 86 1
3 Fundulus escambiae Elberta AL Ken Normandin 78
4 Fundulus sp. Telogia New River Ken Normandin 81
5 Fundulus rubrifrons Sellers Lake Ken Normandin 77
6 Fundulus chrysotus Little St. Marys River Ken Normandin 75
7 Leptolucania ommata Elberta AL Ken Normandin 82
8 Simpsonichthys zonatus David Ramsey 75
9 Simpsonichthys zonatus John Clairmont 75
10 Cyprinodon alvarezi Buz Allen 75
11 Fundulus lineolatus David Hemmerlein / Kristie Hemmerlein 81
12 Jordanella floridae Port Charlotte Anthony Terceira 83
13 Fundulus cingulatus 3 Mile Creek Elberth Alri Paul Bricknell / Mary Bricknell 75
14 Adinia xenica Mobile Bay Joseph Scanlan 82
15 Fundulus cingulatus Alabama Joseph Scanlan 83
16 Fundulus chrysotus pigmented Fla. Joseph Scanlan 75
17 Fundulus nottii PrattVille AL Joseph Scanlan 84 3
18 Cyprinodon veronicae Joseph Scanlan 77
19 Fundulus zebrinus Joseph Scanlan 77
Class 2: Non-Annual Rivulins
1 Rivulus agilae Montjoly Thuan Nguyen 79
2 Rivulus sp. Brunneus PAN 2006-26 Ken Normandin 81
3 Rivulus hildebrandi PAN 2006-14 Ken Normandin 83
4 Rivulus hildebrandi PBS 2002-3 Ken Normandin 86
5 Rivulus kuelpmanni PBS 2003-18 Ken Normandin 83
6 Rivulus species Alter do Chao Ken Normandin 78
7 Rivulus siegfriedi Jardin Gaia CR03 Ken Normandin 79
8 Kryptolebias marmoratus Twin Cays, Belize TC2K38 Bruce Turner 75
9 Kryptolebias marmoratus hermaph Dangriga, Belize DAN2K-01 Bruce Turner 75
10 Kryptolebias marmoratus hermaph Dangriga, Belize DAN2K-13 Bruce Turner 75
11 Kryptolebias marmoratus hermaph Dangriga, Belize DAN2K-18 Bruce Turner 75
12 Rivulus cylindraceus DKG Anthony Pinto 75
13 Rivulus agilae Mont De Mahurey John Metzger 78
14 Ruvulus sp. Alteo Do Chao Ray Van Veen 82
16 Rivulus luelingi Bill Logue 87 3
17 Rivulus speciosus Pacapullca Bill Logue 81
19 Rivulus immaculatus Kamarang Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 88 2
20 Rivulus waimacui Kaieteur Falls - Guyana Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 90 1
21 Rivulus agilae Mappa Lake Berbice Guyana Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 77
22 Rivulus frenatus Rockstone Guyana Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 75
23 Ruvulus sp. COL 2008-28 pivijay magdalena dept colombia Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 80
24 Rivulus amphoreus Tafelberg - Surinam Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 79
25 Rivulus mahdiaensis Mahdia Guyana Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 75
26 Ruvulus sp. COL 2008-23 Santander - Columbia Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 80
27 Rivulus agilae Remire/Mt Joly James Mazzola 75
Class 3: South American Annuals
1 Austrolebias melanoorus Tranquera Tom Grady 75
2 Austrolebias apaii Villa Soriano Tom Grady 80
3 Simpsonichthys rosaceus Tom Grady 75
4 Rachovia pyropunctata Bachaquero BBL 01-02 Gary Greenwood 81
5 Austrolebias nigripinnis Carmelo Carl Peterson 84
6 Austrolebias periodicus Los Cavas Carl Peterson 76
7 Austrolebias alexandri Camino Ascensio Carl Peterson 91
8 Rachovia pyropunctata Karl Doering 81
9 Aphyolebias peruensis Karl Doering 93 2
10 Austrolebias patriciae AS Keith Cook 75
12 Simpsonichthys picturatus Paul Christ 75
13 Simpsonichthys fulminatus BHS 95/12 Paul Christ 75
14 Pterolebias phasianus Mato Grosso Paul Christ 75
15 Simpsonichthys flammeus Nova Roma John Metzger 85
16 Simpsonichthys fulminantis BHS 95/12 John Metzger 76
17 Austrolebias duraznensis Ron Schulz 75
18 Nematolebias whitei Albino Chris Butcher 75
19 Rachovia bachequero BBL 01-01 Mike Mills 75
20 Simpsonichthys boitonei Buz Allen 92 3
21 Maratecoara lacortei Fred Behrmann 95 1
22 Simpsonichthys delucai Fred Behrmann 90
23 Austrolebias bellottii Ezuza GAK 3/07 Joel Antkowiak 75
24 Simpsonichthys parallelus Frans Vermeulen / Marjan Vermeulen 75
25 Simpsonichthys flammeus Roger Brousseau 87
26 Simpsonichthys santanae Roger Brousseau 75
27 Cynolebias itapicuruensis Roger Brousseau 0
28 Pterolebias luelingi Bolivia RDB 08/01 Roger Brousseau 75
29 Pterolebias luelingi Bolivia RDB 08/01 Roger Brousseau 75
Class 4: Nothobranchius
1 Nothobranchius kilomberoensis Ifakara TAN 95-4 Gary Greenwood 77
2 Nothobranchius korthausae Mafia Island TAN 02-1 Paul Murphy / Lesley Murphy 77
3 Nothobranchius foerschi Paul Murphy / Lesley Murphy 84
4 Nothobranchius fuscotaeniatus Kitonga N. TAN 97-9 Karl Doering 82
5 Nothobranchius foerschi Karl Doering 81
6 Nothobranchius rachovii Quelimane 4-9 Dr. Dan Nielsen / Inky Nielsen 93 1
7 Nothobranchius steinforti Dr. Dan Nielsen / Inky Nielsen 84
8 Nothobranchius cardinallis Lisinjiri River Tan 97/27 Paul Christ 84
9 Nothobranchius janpapi Ruvu Village Tan 05/40 Paul Christ 83
10 Nothobranchius rachovii Quelimane MO2 04-9 Peter Minogue 90 3
14 Nothobranchius korthausae Red John Metzger 75
15 Nothobranchius korthausae Mafia Island TAN 02-5 John Clairmont 0
16 Nothobranchius guentheri Blue Chris Butcher 89
17 Nothobranchius guentheri Gold Chris Butcher 82
18 Nothobranchius eggersi blue Kigongo Tan 05-43 Chris Butcher 87
19 Nothobranchius korthausae Kiziko Tan RB 05-47 Chris Butcher 87
20 Nothobranchius albimarginatus Kiparanganda Chris Butcher 87
21 Nothobranchius palmqvisti Ramisi Chris Butcher 92 2
22 Nothobranchius guentheri Arvid Hansen 82
23 Nothobranchius kafuensis ZAM 03/1 Mambova Arvid Hansen 75
Class 5: Fundulopanchax except Paraphyosemion
1 Fundulopanchax scheeli Karl Doering 80 1
3 Fundulopanchax scheeli John Metzger 75
4 Fundulopanchax scheeli Chris Butcher 79 2
5 Fundulopanchax scheeli Monty Lehmann 76 3
8 Fundulopanchax arnoldi Calabar William Shenefelt / Taffy 75
Class 6: Fundulopanchax - Paraphyosemion
1 Fundulopanchax gardneri mamfensis Basua Gary Greenwood 83
2 Fundulopanchax gardneri Gold - Czech Republic Gregory Schoenberg 82
3 Fundulopanchax puerzli Dibeng CI-02 Paul Murphy / Lesley Murphy 79
4 Fundulopanchax ndianus Darrell Clendinnen 75
5 Fundulopanchax gardneri Biassa Richard Levy 76
6 Fundulopanchax gardneri Lafia David Ramsey 85
7 Fundulopanchax gardneri Misaje John Clairmont 78
8 Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus CI-05 Nigeria Lee Harper 79
9 Fundulopanchax puerzli Dibeng Chris Butcher 82
10 Fundulopanchax gardneri UD1 Mountair Chris Butcher 85
11 Fundulopanchax gardneri Lafia Gold Chris Butcher 88 2
12 Fundulopanchax gardneri aquarium strian Sandy Binder 83
13 Fundulopanchax oeseri Bioko Island Monty Lehmann 0
14 Fundulopanchax gardneri Makurdi Monty Lehmann 87
15 Fundulopanchax puerzli David Ramsey 79
16 Fundulopanchax gardneri Basua Blue Alan Fletcher 75
17 Fundulopanchax gardneri Makurdi Michael Slocum / Dawn Dion-Slocum 81
18 Fundulopanchax gardneri Makurdi Michael Slocum / Dawn Dion-Slocum 86
19 Fundulopanchax gardneri Makurdi Michael Slocum / Dawn Dion-Slocum 81
20 Fundulopanchax oeseri Paul Bricknell / Mary Bricknell 78
21 Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi Fred Behrmann 88 3
22 Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi Joel Antkowiak 82
23 Fundulopanchax oeseri Bioko GEMHS 2000/45 Anita Persson 75
24 Fundulopanchax gardneri Akaram BLLMC 2005/1 Anita Persson 80
25 Fundulopanchax gardneri Lafia George Caruso / Melanie Caruso 75
26 Fundulopanchax gardneri Baissa George Caruso / Melanie Caruso 80
27 Fundulopanchax gardneri Rayfield George Caruso / Melanie Caruso 90 1
28 Fundulopanchax puerzli Burt Gorton 84
29 Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Misaje Burt Gorton 86
Class 7: Fundulopanchax sjoestedi (Blue Gularis)
1 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Gary Greenwood 95 1
2 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti David Ramsey 87 3
3 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti David Ramsey 85
4 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti David Ramsey 86
5 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti John Clairmont 93 2
6 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Red Dwarf Chris Butcher 85
7 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Paul Bricknell / Mary Bricknell 85
Class 8: Aphyosemion (ogoense, cameronense, striatum)
1 Aphyosemion georgiae GAB 90-18 Scott Graner 77
2 Aphyosemion ogoense 89/23 James Gasior 93
3 Aphyosemion cameronense halleri HAH 98 AmBam James Gasior 88
4 Aphyosemion ogoense 80/24 James Gasior 95 3
5 Aphyosemion ocellatum 00/05 Sikasika James Gasior 92
6 Aphyosemion striatum Lambaréné Cris Diaz 91
7 Aphyosemion joergenscheeli GJS 00/13 Ngouambanga John Metzger 87
8 Aphyosemion fulgens LEC 93/7 John Metzger 94
9 Aphyosemion pyrophore GHP Blue John Metzger 92
10 Aphyosemion gabunense Boehmi Mike McNamee 94
11 Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8 John Clairmont 90
12 Aphyosemion ogoense PEG 95/18 John Clairmont 84
13 Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80/24 John Clairmont 91
14 Aphyosemion ogoense Ottogartneri RPC 169 John Clairmont 93
15 Aphyosemion striatum Lambaréné John Clairmont 87
16 Aphyosemion gabunense Boehmi Chris Butcher 97 2
17 Aphyosemion (Diapteron) fulgens Ray Van Veen 88
18 Aphyosemion thysi GHP 82-13 Monty Lehmann 90
19 Aphyosemion pyrophore GANB 06/02 Bill Logue 90
20 Aphyosemion pyrophore GANB 06/02 Bill Logue 89
21 Aphyosemion ocellatum Sika Sika Bill Logue 77
22 Aphyosemion ocellatum Sika Sika Bill Logue 78
23 Aphyosemion louessense RPC33 Bill Logue 86
24 Aphyosemion louessense RPC 33 Bill Logue 89
25 Aphyosemion striatum AS Joseph Ferdenzi / Anita Ferdenzi 84
27 Aphyosemion ottogartneri Richard Pierce 91
28 Aphyosemion pyrophore GANB 06-02 Richard Pierce 82
30 Aphyosemion ocellatum GJS 00-5 Sika-Sika Mogens Juhl 94
31 Aphyosemion ocellatum GJS 00-5 Sika-Sika Mogens Juhl 92
32 Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8 Mogens Juhl 91
33 Aphyosemion maculatum GEMLBJ 2003/34 Bisurz Mogens Juhl 86
34 Aphyosemion striatum Libreville Bill Logue 93
35 Aphyosemion Lake Fwa Bill Logue 88
36 Aphyosemion congicum Z82/17 Harry Specht 79
37 Aphyosemion congicum Z82/17 Harry Specht 75
38 Aphyosemion congicum Z82/17 Harry Specht 77
39 Aphyosemion (Diapteron) georgiae LEC 93/2 Arvid Hansen 98 1
40 Aphyosemion (Diapteron) georgiae LEC 93/2 Arvid Hansen 94
41 Aphyosemion (Diapteron) cyanostictum Sam Arvid Hansen 89
42 Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80/23 Mopia James Mazzola 88
43 Aphyosemion cyanostictum LEC 93/5 James Mazzola 87
Class 9: Aphyosemion (calliurum)
1 Aphyosemion celiae celiae Karl Doering 81 2
2 Aphyosemion calliurum Agalaih/Koduru (Nigeria) Darrell Clendinnen 75
3 Aphyosemion australe Chocolate Cris Diaz 78
4 Aphyosemion australe Gold Paul Christ 77
5 Mesoaphyosemion Kribi Tony Kline 78
6 Aphyosemion australe Chocolate David Ramsey 78
7 Aphyosemion australe Orange Mike Trzonkowski 80 3
8 Aphyosemion australe Orange Mike Trzonkowski 89 1
9 Aphyosemion australe Swartzflosse Chris Butcher 76
10 Aphyosemion australe Cape Estérias Chris Butcher 77
11 Aphyosemion australe Orange Sandy Binder 79
12 Aphyosemion australe Chocolate Monty Lehmann 77
13 Aphyosemion australe Schwartzflosse Harry Specht 75
14 Aphyosemion australe Schwartzflosse Harry Specht 77
Class 10: Aphyosemion (Chromaphyosemion)
1 Aphyosemion alpha Cape Santa Clara DNA-2000 Scott Graner 82
2 Aphyosemion bivittatum riggenbachi Dibeng James Gasior 75
3 Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé Cris Diaz 75
4 Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko Green Cris Diaz 79
5 Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko Green John Clairmont 77
6 Aphyosemion poliaki John Clairmont 80
7 Chromaphyosemion Fungé Chris Butcher 80
8 Aphyosemion loennbergii Kribi CI 2002 John Clairmont 78
9 Aphyosemion bivittatum Ijeu Ode David Hemmerlein / Kristie Hemmerlein 83 3
12 Aphyosemion splendopleure Bioko Nsupu 00/42 Fred Behrmann 75
13 Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé Joel Antkowiak 0
14 Chromaphyosemion splendopleure Ajan Esso kie II ABC 2005/48 Anita Persson 78
15 Aphyosemion lugens HAH 98/313 Jeff McKee 75
16 Aphyosemion lugens HAH 98/313 Jeff McKee 88 2
17 Aphyosemion bivittatum Funge David Suffia 90 1
Class 11: Callopanchax, Archiaphyosemion & Scriptaphyosemion
1 Archiaphyosemion petersi Banco Park Thuan Nguyen 75
2 Scriptaphyosemion schmitti Juarzon Keith Cook 86 1
3 Scriptaphyosemion bertholdi Lengthe Curol SL 93-57 Scott Graner 81 3
4 Scriptaphyosemion bertholdi Lenghe Curoh SL 93/37 James Gasior 83 2
5 Scriptaphyosemion schmitti Jurazon John Metzger 75
7 Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Bundulai Thuan Nguyen 75
10 Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Bendulai SL89 Buz Allen 79
Class 12: Aphyosemion (All Other Varieties)
1 Aphyosemion hera David Suffia 82
2 Aphyosemion sp. Lobaye Gary Greenwood 83
3 Aphyosemion elberti Mbet BLLMC 05-8 Gary Greenwood 79
4 Aphyosemion hera TDK 97-29 Scott Davis 90 1
5 Aphyosemion hera ARK 1-2 96 John Metzger 84
6 Aphyosemion hera ARK 1 -2/96 John Clairmont 78
8 Aphyosemion elegans River Maindombe John Clairmont 81
9 Aphyosemion elberti N'Dop John Clairmont 80
10 Aphyosemion elberti Diang John Clairmont 85 3
11 Aphyosemion zygaima CMBB 89-1 John Clairmont 84
12 Aphyosemion cognatum Chris Butcher 75
13 Aphyosemion exiguum Melomebe Sandy Binder 79
14 Aphyosemion sp. Lobaye Monty Lehmann 81
15 Aphyosemion elberti Bafolé Monty Lehmann 75
16 Aphyosemion elberti Foumban Monty Lehmann 77
18 Aphyosemion hanneloreae hanneloreae GJS 00/14 Malinga Mogens Juhl 75
19 Aphyosemion hanneloreae wuendschi BBS 04/16 Mogens Juhl 76
20 Aphyosemion hofmanni BSWG 97-14 Mogens Juhl 87 2
21 Aphyosemion bamilekorum CLL 03/13 bafounda Mogens Juhl 75
22 Aphyosemion elberti N'tui Fred Behrmann 81
23 Aphyosemion zygaima CMBB 89-1 George Caruso / Melanie Caruso 79
Class 13: Epiplatys
2 Epiplatys lamottei Gary Greenwood 84
3 Epiplatys sexfasciatus sexfasciatus Baroi Bidou Jim Hutchings / Liz Hutchings 94
4 Epiplatys huberi Douengui GJS 00/22 Jim Hutchings / Liz Hutchings 95 3
5 Epiplatys lamottei Salayea Cris Diaz 89
6 Epiplatys dageti dageti David Ramsey 87
7 Epiplatys roloffi Mike McNamee 88
8 Epiplatys huberi GJS 00/22 Douengai John Clairmont 97 1
9 Epiplatys dageti dageti Monroviae Chris Butcher 96 2
11 Epiplatys lamottei Buz Allen
12 Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus Biassang Bill Logue 80
13 Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus Biassang Bill Logue 94
15 Epiplatys chaperi schreiberi Ghana Anthony Terceira 88
16 Epiplatys annulatus Guinea CI 06 Anthony Terceira 76
17 Epiplatys huberi GJS 00/22 Douengui Mogens Juhl 92
18 Epiplatys mesogramma Bangui Mogens Juhl 88
19 Epiplatys roloffi Peter Rubin 89
20 Epiplatys sexfasciatus sexfasciatus Elon Fred Behrmann 83
21 Epiplatys togolensis Fred Behrmann 75
22 Epiplatys singa Fred Behrmann 87
23 Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus Biassang Joel Antkowiak 94
Class 14: All Other Varieties - Old World
1 Plataplochilus ngaensis Thuan Nguyen 75
2 Plataplochilus ngaensis Thuan Nguyen 75
3 Aphanius danfordii Soysalli, Turkey Gary Greenwood 84 1
4 Pachypanchax sakaramyi Joffreville LM 94 Lee Harper 75
5 Procopterus notaniata Kribi Chris Butcher 83 2
6 Aplocheilus lineatus Chris Butcher 75
7 Pachypanchax arnoulti Betsy Boka Drainage Ray Van Veen 79
8 Pachypanchax sakaramyi Ray Van Veen 75
9 Plataplochilus ngaensis Sandy Binder 78
10 Hypsopanchax modestus Buz Allen 78
11 Aphanius anatoliae transgrediens Spring ESE Acigol TRM 2006 Finn Milwertz 77
12 Micropanchax normani Nimba Richard Pierce 75
13 Aphanius danfordii Soysalli, Turkey Mogens Juhl 76
14 Aplocheilus lineatus Paul Bricknell / Mary Bricknell 79
15 Pachypanchax arnoulti Fred Behrmann 82 3
16 Procatopus aberrans Joel Antkowiak 76
17 Foerschichthys nigeriensis Anita Persson 76
18 Lacustricola kassenjiensis Paraa North UGR 99/5 Anita Persson 75
19 Aplocheilus kirchmayeri Goa 91 Anita Persson 75
20 Aphanius danfordii Soysalli, Turkey George Caruso / Melanie Caruso 78
21 Micropanchax johnstoni Jeff McKee 79
22 Micropanchax johnstoni Jeff McKee 78
24 Aphanius Namak river system Mogens Juhl 75
Class 15: Matched Breeding Pairs
1 Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi Gary Greenwood 94 3
2 Leptolucania ommata Elberta AL Ken Normandin
3 Aphyosemion labarrei Madimba John Clairmont 96 1
4 Aphyosemion ogoense ottogartneri RPC 169 John Clairmont 95 2
5 Aphyosemion louessense RPC 33 Bill Logue 89
6 Austrolebias apaii Villa Soriano Joel Antkowiak 75
7 Micropanchax johnstoni Jeff McKee 92
8 Aphyosemion exigoideum Richard Pierce 89
9 Fundulus cingulatus Joseph Scanlan 89
Class 16: Digital Submissions
All three places were won by Hristo Hriston
Class 17: Photography: Prints and Slides
1 Nothobranchius guentheri Karl Doering
2 Fundulopanchax gardneri Lakoja Karl Doering
3 Fundulopanchax arnoldi Calabar Karl Doering
4 Fundulopanchax amieti Greg Niedzielski
5 Aphyosemion elberti Foumban Greg Niedzielski
6 Aphyosemion splendopleure Ombe River System Greg Niedzielski
7 Fundulopanchax gardneri Akube Greg Niedzielski
8 Fundulopanchax mirabilis moensis HAH 98 Bakebe Vern Treat
9 Fundulopanchax oeseri Vern Treat 3
10 Rivulus agilae Remire Montjoly Vern Treat
11 Moema quiii Puerto Maldonalo Vern Treat
12 Nothobranchius sp. Caprivi NA 07-1 Vern Treat
13 Aphyosemion striatum Lambaréné Vern Treat
14 Nothobranchius rachovii Dondo Moz 04-6 Vern Treat
15 Aphyosemion ogoense pyrophore 19 David Franco
16 Austrolebias duraznensis David Franco
17 Aphyosemion hera David Franco
18 Austrolebias charrua aff David Franco
19 Austrolebias alexandri David Franco
20 Aphyosemion ocellatum G-20 David Franco
21 Simpsonichthys antenori David Franco
22 Aphyosemion elegans River Maindambe Richard Pierce 1
23 Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé Richard Pierce
24 Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Lagos Richard Pierce 2
25 Aphyosemion georgiae Richard Pierce
26 Aphyosemion australe Gold David Franco
27 Austrolebias luteoflammulatus Rt 9 km 205 David Franco
28 Austrolebias luteoflammulatus Rt 8 km 205 David Franco
29 Fundulopanchax occidentalis David Franco
30 Nothobranchius jubbi Warfa Blue David Franco
31 Austrolebias alexandri San Javier 2004 David Franco
32 Austrolebias nigripinnis Villa Soriano 2004 David Franco
33 Austrolebias nigripinnis Paysandu 2005 David Franco
34 Austrolebias nigripinnis Paysandu 2005 David Franco
Class 18: Artistic Renditions
1 Aphyosemion elberti Anthony Pinto
2 Aphyosemion rectogoense Anthony Pinto
3 Nothobranchius eggersi Anthony Pinto
4 Aphyosemion plataganeum Anthony Pinto
5 Aphyosemion elberti artwork Monty Lehmann 3
6 Aphyosemion elberti artwork Monty Lehmann
7 Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Joseph Bechler
8 Epiplatys annulatus Colton Winiger
9 Fundulopanchax avichang Colton Winiger 2
10 Nothobranchius eggersi Red Colton Winiger
11 Cyprinodon radiosus Kenny McKegan 1
12 Cyprinodon labiosus Kenny McKegan
13 Aphyosemion australe Chocolate Kenny McKegan
14 Fundulopanchax fallax Fifindi Yellow Kenny McKegan
15 Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Akure Yellow Kenny McKegan
16 Cyprinodon albivelis Kenny McKegan
17 Austrolebias nigripinnis Kenny McKegan
18 Callopanchax monroviae Harbel Kenny McKegan