AKA Convnention 2009 – Portland, OR

   
  

Show Results

   

All Other Varieties - New Wolrd

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

1

1

Fundulus zebrinus Terqualina River

Fred Behrmann

75

 

1

2

Cyprinodon rubrofluviatilis

Gary Kukowski / John Kukowski

75

 

1

3

Cyprinodon rubrofluviatilis

Gary Kukowski / John Kukowski

75

 

1

4

Jordanella floridae

Gary Kukowski / John Kukowski

77

2

1

5

Lucania goodei

Gary Kukowski / John Kukowski

76

3

1

6

Lucania goodei

Gary Kukowski / John Kukowski

80

1

1

7

Cyprinodon alvarezi

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

Non-Annual Rivulins

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

2

1

Rivulus xiphidius

Thuan Nguyen

79

 

2

2

Rivulus kuelpmanni PBS 02/18

Ken Normandin

82

 

2

3

Rivulus species PAN 2006-24

Ken Normandin

80

 

2

4

Rivulus tenuis Taco Talpa

Patrick Coleman

77

 

2

5

Rivulus tenuis Rio Papaloapam

Bill Bishopp

79

 

2

6

Rivulus amphoreus

Bill Bishopp

80

 

2

7

Rivulus tenuis Taco Talpa

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

86

 

2

8

Rivulus hartii Point Radix

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

80

 

2

9

Rivulus species Pivijay COL 2008-28

Frans Vermeulen

91

2

2

10

Rivulus waimacui

Frans Vermeulen

81

 

2

15

Rivulus agilae JRG-07 Rivière D'Hervieux

José Ramón García Gil

77

 

2

16

Rivulus sp. aff. cylindraceus DKG 1

Allan Semeit

90

3

2

17

Rivulus cryptocallus

Robert Toland

83

 

2

18

Rivulus marmoratus

Robert Toland

87

 

2

19

Rivulus caudomarginatus Cubotao

Robert Toland

85

 

2

20

Rivulus hildebrandi Panama 04-02

Charles Harrison / Sue Harrison

79

 

2

21

Rivulus xiphidius SFG Crique Blanche

Charles Harrison / Sue Harrison

85

 

2

22

Rivulus agilae

Frans Vermeulen

82

 

2

23

Rivulus agilae Mappa Lake

Frans Vermeulen

85

 

2

24

Rivulus frenatus Rockstone

Frans Vermeulen

80

 

2

25

Rivulus rubrolineatus Rio Tigre

Ron Harlan

84

 

2

26

Rivulus ornatus Rio Tigre

Ron Harlan

88

 

2

29

Rivulus species Taperinha

Bill Gallagher

82

 

2

30

Rivulus sp. aff. elegans COL 2008-12

Frans Vermeulen

88

 

2

31

Rivulus amphoreus

Frans Vermeulen

88

 

2

32

Rivulus marmoratus DAN 2000

Bruce Bernard

DQ

 

2

33

Rivulus marmoratus

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

DQ

 

2

34

Rivulus marmoratus Dandriga Belize 2000

Howard Wu

DQ

 

2

35

Rivulus agilae Montjoly

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

93

1

South American Annuals

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

3

1

Austrolebias nigripinnis RK-99

Patrick Coleman

757

 

3

2

Simpsonichthys zonatus

Patrick Coleman

75

 

3

3

Austrolebias nigripinnis RK-99

Bill Bishopp

DQ

 

3

4

Nematolebias whitei Cabo Frio

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

75

 

3

5

Simpsonichthys antenori

Frans Vermeulen

80

 

3

6

Simpsonichthys delucai

Frans Vermeulen

85

3

3

7

Austrolebias nigripinnis KCA 83-08 Rio de Oro, Resistencia

Frans Vermeulen

76

 

3

8

Moema hellneri KCA 80-08 Rio Itaya

Jesús Benítez Talavera

75

 

3

9

Austrolebias nigripinnis RK-99

Keith Cook

75

 

3

10

Nematolebias whitei

Harry Faustmann

75

 

3

14

Simpsonichthys santanae

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

3

15

Austrolebias melanoorus Tranquera

Tom Grady

DQ

 

3

16

Simpsonichthys antenori Limouri de Norte 06-16

Paul Christ / Lynn Larson

75

 

3

17

Simpsonichthys carlettoi Guanambi

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

84

 

3

18

Megalebias wolterstorffi Porto Alegre

Bob Morenski / Terri Morenski

DQ

 

3

20

Austrolebias nigripinnis Carmello

Fred Behrmann

87

2

3

21

Simpsonichthys boitonei

Jan Willem Hoetmer

75

 

3

22

Simpsonichthys auratus

Jan Willem Hoetmer

75

 

3

23

Simpsonichthys reticulatus Xingu

Jan Willem Hoetmer

97

1

3

24

Simpsonichthys fasciatus

Jan Willem Hoetmer

75

 

3

25

Moema quiii Gamitana KBP 06-21

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

3

26

Simpsonichthys rosaceus

Patrick Coleman

75

 

3

27

Nematolebias whitei

Patrick Coleman

75

 

3

28

Aphyolebias peruensis Yarina Cocha

Joe Scanlan / Maurite Scanlan

DQ

 

Nothobranchius

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

4

1

Nothobranchius korthausae Rungungu TAN 02-11

Patrick Coleman

77

 

4

2

Nothobranchius kafuensis Kayuni ZAM 07-1

Bill Bishopp

DQ

 

4

3

Nothobranchius albimarginatus Kiparanganda TAN 03-26

Bill Bishopp

75

 

4

4

Nothobranchius patrizii Msumalini Creek K 96-23

Gary Greenwood

75

 

4

5

Nothobranchius cardinalis Lisinjiri River TAN 97-27

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

DQ

 

4

6

Nothobranchius malaissei Sange DRCH 2008-6

Pere Sastre

75

 

4

7

Nothobranchius palmquisti Pangani TZ 94-7

Keith Cook

80

 

4

8

Nothobranchius korthausae Rungungu TAN 02-11

Darrell Romine

78

 

4

9

Nothobranchius sp. aff. melanospilus kinungamkele TAN 05-48

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

4

10

Nothobranchius melanospilus Ramisi KE 01-11

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

4

11

Nothobranchius fuscotaeniatus Kitonga North TAN 97-9

Brian Watters / Angela Watters

75

 

4

12

Nothobranchius ocellatus Ruvu River TAN 00-20

Brian Watters / Angela Watters

75

 

4

13

Nothobranchius ocellatus Ruvu River TAN 00-20

Brian Watters / Angela Watters

75

 

4

14

Nothobranchius korthausae Kiziko TAN RB 05-47

Chris Butcher

75

 

4

15

Nothobranchius guentheri

Tom Grady

75

 

4

16

Nothobranchius janpapi Ruvu Village TAN 05-40

Paul Christ / Lynn Larson

DQ

 

4

17

Nothobranchius guentheri Zanzibar

Bill Stone

75

 

4

18

Nothobranchius guentheri Zanzibar

Bill Stone

92

1

4

19

Nothobranchius cardinalis Lisinjiri River TAN 97-27

Bill Stone

75

 

4

20

Nothobranchius cardinalis Lisinjiri River TAN 97-27

Bill Stone

87

3

4

21

Nothobranchius rachovii Beira MT 03-1

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

80

 

4

22

Nothobranchius rachovii Beira MT 03-1

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

75

 

4

23

Nothobranchius kafuensis Mambova ZAM 03-1

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

75

 

4

24

Nothobranchius kilomberoensis Minepa TAN 00-14

Frenk Brouwer

82

 

4

25

Nothobranchius sp. aff. melanospilus Mafia TZN 08-5

Frenk Brouwer

75

 

4

26

Nothobranchius malaissei Sange DRCH 2008-06

Frenk Brouwer

75

 

4

27

Nothobranchius patrizii Msumarini KEN 08-3

Frenk Brouwer

75

 

4

28

Nothobranchius fuscotaeniatus Kitonga North TAN 97-9

Barry Cooper

75

 

4

29

Nothobranchius species Caprivi Salambala NA 07-1

Barry Cooper

75

 

4

30

Nothobranchius malaissei Sange DRCH 2008-06

Tom Kean / Faye Kean

78

 

4

31

Nothobranchius taeniopygus Itigi TAN 03-8

Tom Kean / Faye Kean

775

 

4

32

Nothobranchius rosenstocki ZAM 2007-3 Luapala

Tom Kean / Faye Kean

75

 

4

35

Nothobranchius ocellatus Ruvu River TAN 00-20

Barry Cooper

75

 

4

36

Nothobranchius rubripinnis Mbezi River

Dan Nielsen

80

 

4

37

Nothobranchius rubripinnis Mbezi River

Dan Nielsen

75

 

4

38

Nothobranchius rachovii Quelimane 04-9

Dan Nielsen

75

 

4

39

Nothobranchius rachovii Quelimane 04-9

Dan Nielsen

89

2

4

40

Nothobranchius foerschi

Dan Nielsen

80

 

4

41

Nothobranchius rachovii Beira MT 03-1

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

4

42

Nothobranchius rachovii Beira MT 03-1

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

Fundulopanchax except Paraphyosemion

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

5

1

Fundulopanchax avichang Nguba 2, GEML 00-16

Thuan Nguyen

84

 

5

2

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Patrick Coleman

75

 

5

3

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

91

2

5

4

Fundulopanchax walkeri GH-2

Chris Butcher

89

 

5

5

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Tom Grady

85

 

5

6

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

92

1

5

7

Fundulopanchax walkeri Kutunsé

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

90

3

5

8

Fundulopanchax kamdemi Korup National Park

Bill Gallagher

89

 

5

9

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Scott Davis

DQ

 

5

10

Fundulopanchax scheeli

Kate Breimayer

78

 

Fundulopanchax - Paraphyosemion

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

6

1

Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus Supé

Patrick Coleman

75

 

6

4

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri N'sukka

Patrick Coleman

92

 

6

5

Fundulopanchax marmoratus Mundemba GS1

Patrick Coleman

75

 

6

7

Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus Bolo M'boka 99-8

Eugenio Jesús Martín Maestre

75

 

6

8

Fundulopanchax amieti C89-31 Edea-Yaounde km 18

José Enrique Pérez Rodriguez

DQ

 

6

9

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Misaje

Bill Logue

88

 

6

12

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri Baissa

Jim Gasior

93

 

6

13

Fundulopanchax oeseri

Joe Scanlan / Maurite Scanlan

86

 

6

15

Fundulopanchax gardneri mamfensis Ossing

Chris Butcher

88

 

6

16

Fundulopanchax gardneri albino

Chris Butcher

90

 

6

18

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri N'sukka

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

91

 

6

19

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri Lafia Gold

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

93

 

6

20

Fundulopanchax gardneri N'sukka

Tom Grady

91

 

6

22

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Lafia

Bill Stone

95

 

6

23

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Lafia

Bill Stone

96

3

6

24

Fundulopanchax puerzli

Bill Stone

91

 

6

25

Fundulopanchax puerzli

Bill Stone

97

2

6

26

Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi

Ruud Wildekamp

94

 

6

27

Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

93

 

6

28

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri Lafia

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

93

 

6

29

Fundulopanchax marmoratus MMC 50

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

91

 

6

30

Fundulopanchax gardneri clauseni Akuré

Robert Toland

84

 

6

31

Fundulopanchax gardneri albino

Robert Toland

89

 

6

32

Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi

Bill Gallagher

91

 

6

34

Fundulopanchax gardneri gardneri Lafia

Patrick Coleman

75

 

6

35

Fundulopanchax gardneri clauseni Akuré

Patrick Coleman

84

 

6

36

Fundulopanchax cinnamomeus Supé

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

6

37

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Misaje

Gary Greenwood

95

 

6

38

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Misaje

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

86

 

6

39

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Jos Plateau

Howard Wu

83

 

6

40

Fundulopanchax gardneri lacustris Ejagham

Jack Heller

98

1

6

41

Fundulopanchax gardneri nigerianus Jos Plateau

Howard Wu

82

 

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti (Blue Gularis)

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

7

1

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti

Gary Greenwood

75

 

7

2

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti USA blue

Jesús Benítez Talavera

DQ

 

7

3

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti

Gary Edwards / Mary Edwards

85

1

7

4

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Niger Delta

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

83

2

7

5

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti

Gary Edwards / Mary Edwards

79

3

7

7

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Niger Delta

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

Aphyosemion (ogoense,cameronense,striatum)

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

8

1

Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8

Patrick Coleman

83

 

8

2

Aphyosemion sp. aff. primigenium GBN 88-10

Patrick Coleman

88

 

8

3

Aphyosemion exigoideum Ngoudoufola G76-30

Patrick Coleman

75

 

8

4

Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80-24

Gary Greenwood

88

 

8

5

Aphyosemion striatum GEMLCG 07-61 Carretera Acacayong-Bata

Eugenio Jesús Martín Maestre

75

 

8

6

Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80-24

Roberto Ordiales Martínez

DQ

 

8

9

Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80-24

Bill Logue

97

1

8

10

Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80-24

Jim Gasior

DQ

 

8

11

Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8

Jim Gasior

DQ

 

8

12

Aphyosemion punctatum Buong Bai

Jim Gasior

DQ

 

8

13

Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

95

2

8

14

Aphyosemion ocellatum Sika Sika GJS 00-5

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

78

 

8

15

Aphyosemion punctatum Buong Bai

Fred Behrmann

77

 

8

16

Aphyosemion striatum BBW 00-26

Bill Gallagher

87

 

8

19

Aphyosemion ocellatum Sika Sika GJS 00-5

Kate Breimayer

76

 

8

20

Aphyosemion striatum BBW 00-26

Kate Breimayer

81

 

8

21

Aphyosemion tirbaki BSWG 97-8

Kate Breimayer

88

 

8

22

Aphyosemion striatum BBW 00-26

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

DQ

 

8

23

Aphyosemion striatum BBW 00-26

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

77

 

8

24

Aphyosemion punctatum Buong Bai

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

76

 

8

25

Aphyosemion striatum BBW 00-26

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

89

3

Aphyosemion (calliurum)

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

9

1

Aphyosemion australe orange

Patrick Coleman

75

 

9

2

Aphyosemion ahli Kribi

Patrick Coleman

75

 

9

3

Aphyosemion australe spotless orange

Derek Tang

DQ

 

9

5

Aphyosemion celiae celiae Ebonji orange

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

75

 

9

6

Aphyosemion australe orange

Mike Trzonkowski

76

 

9

7

Aphyosemion australe orange

Mike Trzonkowski

77

 

9

8

Aphyosemion australe Schwartzflasse

Chris Butcher

82

1

9

9

Aphyosemion campomaanese ABK 07-181

Ruud Wildekamp

75

 

9

10

Aphyosemion australe spotless orange

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

75

 

9

11

Aphyosemion australe BSWG 97/24

Tony Pinto

79

3

9

12

Aphyosemion australe gold

Tony Pinto

80

2

9

13

Aphyosemion australe Cap Estérias

Fritz Bazeley / Mary Jo Bazeley

77

 

9

14

Aphyosemion australe chocolate

Matt Kaufman / Mary Ann Lynch

75

 

9

15

Aphyosemion australe spotless orange

Kate Breimayer

75

 

9

16

Aphyosemion australe Schwartzflosse

Bruce Bernard

78

 

9

17

Aphyosemion calliurum Ikorodu

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

75

 

9

19

Aphyosemion australe orange

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

75

 

Aphyosemion (Chromaphyosemion)

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

10

1

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Patrick Coleman

75

 

10

2

Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko Green

Patrick Coleman

75

 

10

3

Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé

Gary Greenwood

82

1

10

4

Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko Green

Russ McCabe / Pat McCabe

75

 

10

5

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Luciano Pérez Jiménez

75

 

10

6

Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko Green

Liz Hutchings / Jim Hutchings

75

 

10

7

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Bill Logue

75

 

10

8

Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé

Harry Faustmann

75

 

10

10

Aphyosemion bivittatum Mbonge

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

79

3

10

11

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

DQ

 

10

12

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Bill Stone

76

 

10

13

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Bill Stone

80

2

10

14

Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

77

 

10

15

Aphyosemion bitaeniatum Ijebu-Odé

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

75

 

10

16

Aphyosemion poliaki Monea

Fred Behrmann

75

 

10

18

Aphyosemion splendopleure Penda Mboka

Bill Gallagher

75

 

10

19

Aphyosemion bivittatum Mundemba

Bill Gallagher

75

 

10

20

Aphyosemion poliaki Mile 29

Kate Breimayer

75

 

Callopanchax, Archiaphyosemion & Scriptaphyosemion

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

11

1

Archiaphyosemion petersi Banco Park

Thuan Nguyen

75

 

11

2

Scriptaphyosemion guignardi Mamou

Patrick Coleman

75

 

11

3

Archiaphyosemion petersi Banco Park

Patrick Coleman

75

 

11

5

Callopanchax occidentalis Teme Yellah SL-89

Gary Edwards / Mary Edwards

84

3

11

6

Archiaphyosemion guineense Kissidougou 90-182

Jim Gasior

90

1

11

7

Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Lungi LOL SL 99-10

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

89

2

11

8

Scriptaphyosemion bertholdi Lenghe Curoh SL93-37

Scott Graner

83

 

11

9

Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Bundulai SL89

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

75

 

11

10

Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Bundulai SL89

Karl Walter / Edith Walter

75

 

11

13

Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Lungi LOL SL 99-10

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

11

14

Archiaphyosemion petersi

Jack Heller

80

 

11

15

Archiaphyosemion petersi

Jack Heller

75

 

All Other Varieties - Aphyosemion

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

12

1

Aphyosemion elberti Foumban

Gary Greenwood

82

 

12

2

Aphyosemion batesii Awaé

Rick Ivik

75

 

12

3

Aphyosemion species Lake Fwa

Bill Logue

89

 

12

4

Aphyosemion labarrei Madimba

Bill Logue

80

 

12

8

Aphyosemion georgiae BDGB 04-12

Brandy Sommers / Jessica Sommers

91

3

12

10

Aphyosemion exiguum BLLMC 05-10

Ruud Wildekamp

DQ

 

12

11

Aphyosemion sp. Lobaye

Charles Harrison / Sue Harrison

94

2

12

12

Aphyosemion georgiae GBBS 99-19

Tom Kean / Faye Kean

90

 

12

13

Aphyosemion cyanostictum Sam GBN 88-18

Tom Kean / Faye Kean

84

 

12

14

Aphyosemion cognatum Lake Fwa

Darrell Clendinnen

87

 

12

16

Aphyosemion elegans Maindombe

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

DQ

 

12

17

Aphyosemion sp. Lobaye

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

75

 

12

18

Aphyosemion sp. Oyo RPC 169

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

82

 

12

19

Aphyosemion sp. Oyo

Jack Heller

96

1

Epiplatys

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

13

1

Epiplatys dageti monroviae

Patrick Coleman

75

 

13

2

Epiplatys fasciolatus fasciolatus CI-08

Patrick Coleman

80

 

13

3

Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus Bidou

Gary Greenwood

76

 

13

4

Epiplatys singa CI 2004

Gary Greenwood

DQ

 

13

5

Epiplatys infrafasciatus infrafasciatus CB 99 Limbe mile 11

Eugenio Jesús Martín Maestre

DQ

 

13

6

Epiplatys annulatus Monrovia

Luciano Pérez Jiménez

DQ

 

13

7

Epiplatys annulatus

Luciano Pérez Jiménez

DQ

 

13

9

Epiplatys sp. aff. huberi GEM 2006-6, Mandilou

Luciano Pérez Jiménez

75

 

13

10

Epiplatys spilargyreius Tchad 5-05

Luciano Pérez Jiménez

75

 

13

11

Epiplatys huberi Douengui GJS 00-22

Liz Hutchings / Jim Hutchings

82

 

13

12

Epiplatys species Massana GJS 00-2

Liz Hutchings / Jim Hutchings

75

 

13

13

Epiplatys chaperi schreiberi

Liz Hutchings / Jim Hutchings

81

 

13

14

Epiplatys species Massana GJS 00-02

Rick Ivik

85

1

13

15

Epiplatys chevalieri chevalieri Zaire CI 07

Bill Logue

81

 

13

16

Epiplatys chaperi schreiberi

Bill Logue

83

3

13

17

Epiplatys huberi Douengui GJS 00-02

Jim Gasior

75

 

13

21

Epiplatys dageti  Monrovia

Chris Butcher

81

 

13

22

Epiplatys annulatus Monrovia

Chris Butcher

84

2

13

23

Epiplatys singa CI-07

Tom Grady

DQ

 

13

24

Epiplatys sp. aff. olbrechtsi

Fred Behrmann

75

 

13

25

Epiplatys chevalieri chevalieri

Robert Toland

75

 

13

27

Epiplatys dageti dageti

Kate Breimayer

80

 

13

28

Epiplatys infrafasciatus baroi

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

All Other Varieties - Old World

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

14

1

Plataplochilus ngaensis

Thuan Nguyen

79

 

14

2

Plataplochilus ngaensis

Thuan Nguyen

80

 

14

3

Micropanchax maculatus Kongowe TAN 03-28

Bill Bishopp

87

 

14

4

Pantanodon stuhlmanni Tanga TAN 30-20

Bill Bishopp

80

 

14

5

Aphanius mento

Gary Greenwood

92

 

14

6

Aphanius danfordii Soysalli

Gary Greenwood

94

3

14

7

Aphanius anatoliae transgrediens JBSA 03, Aci gol

Pere Sastre

85

 

14

8

Pachypanchax playfairii

Allan Semeit

86

 

14

9

Micropanchax katangae Kasaya River ZAM 07-11

Brian Watters / Angela Watters

96

2

14

10

Micropanchax katangae Kasaya River ZAM 07-11

Brian Watters / Angela Watters

82

 

14

11

Aplocheilus lineatus

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

88

 

14

12

Pachypanchax omalonotus nosi Bé Isle

Bill Stone

80

 

14

13

Aplocheilus lineatus Gold

Paul Bricknell

87

 

14

14

Aplocheilus lineatus Gold

Paul Bricknell

DQ

 

14

16

Pachypanchax playfairii

Robert Toland

82

 

14

17

Aphanius villwocki Ahiler

Frenk Brouwer

83

 

14

18

Micropanchax bukobanus Karungu KE 01-1

Barry Cooper

80

 

14

19

Micropanchax bukobanus Karungu KE 01-1

Barry Cooper

83

 

14

20

Aphanius sirhani

Russ Feilzer

84

 

14

21

Aphanius villwocki Ahiler, Turkey

Russ Feilzer

82

 

14

22

Aphanius baeticus

Russ Feilzer

81

 

14

23

Aplocheilus lineatus red

Tony Pinto

88

 

14

24

Pachypanchax sakaramyi Joffreville LM-94

Fritz Bazeley / Mary Jo Bazeley

89

 

14

26

Pachypanchax sakaramyi

Darrell Clendinnen

97

1

14

27

Aplocheilus lineatus

Mike Britton / Blank Britton

75

 

14

28

Aphanius danfordii Soysalli

Sandy Binder / Sharon Binder

84

 

Matched Breeding Pairs

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

15

1

Aphyosemion striatum Lambaréné

Gary Greenwood

82

3

15

2

Aphyosemion bivittatum Fungé

Gary Greenwood

83

2

15

3

Jordanella floridae

Joe Scanlan / Maurite Scanlan

77

 

15

4

Cubanichthys pengelleyi

Russ Feilzer

90

1

Photography: Digital Submissions

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

16

1

Nothobranchius ocellatus Pakacha TZ 2008-28

Hristo Hristov

 

1

16

2

Fundulopanchax robertsoni

Hristo Hristov

 

3

16

3

Callopanchax occidentalis Kabak GM 97/4

Hristo Hristov

 

2

16

4

Gnatholebias zonatus finca

Hristo Hristov

  

16

5

Aphyosemion elberti Foumban

Michael Packwood

  

16

6

Aphyosemion elberti N'tui

Michael Packwood

  

16

7

Aphyosemion gabunense marginatum

Michael Packwood

  

16

8

Pachypanchax sakaramyi

Richard Pierce

  

16

9

Aphyosemion australe Spotless Orange

Richard Pierce

  

16

10

Fundulopanchax cinnamomeum Supé

Richard Pierce

  

16

11

Rivulus scalaris

Frans Vermeulen

  

16

12

Neofundulus paraguayensis

Frans Vermeulen

  

16

13

Rachovia maculipinnis

Frans Vermeulen

  

16

14

Rachovia brevis

Frans Vermeulen

  

16

15

Rivulus mahdiaensis

Frans Vermeulen

  

Photography: Prints and Slides

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

17

1

Nothobranchius rachovii Nicuadala MOZ 04-10

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

 

2

17

2

Nothobranchius kafuensis Kayuni ZAM 07-1

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

3

Nothobranchius kafuensis Chunga

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

4

Aphyosemion ahli Kribi

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

5

Aphyosemion georgiae BDGB 04-12

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

6

Nothobranchius rachovii Dondo MOZ 04-6

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

7

Fundulopanchax gardneri mamfensis Basua

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

 

1

17

8

Fundulopanchax amieti

Vern Treat / Nate Treat

  

17

9

Austrolebias luteoflammulatus Ruta 9, Km 205

Bob Morenski / Terri Morenski

 

3

Artistic Rendition

     

Class#

Entry#

Description

Registrant

Points

Place

18

1

Aphyosemion elberti

Tony Pinto

 

 

18

2

Aphyosemion rectogoense

Tony Pinto

 

 

18

3

Aphyosemion elegans

Tony Pinto

 

 

18

4

Fundulopanchax sjoestedti chip carved on Bass wood

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

 

 

18

5

Nothobranchius palmquisti Russian loop embroidery

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

 

3

18

6

Aphyosemion amoenum EMS 90/9 Painting

Kate Breimayer

 

1

18

7

Aphyosemion bivittatum Seed beeds on cotton

Fred Farner / Patti Farner

 

2